Team 2016/17

/Team 2016/17
Team 2016/17 2017-11-21T10:28:44+00:00

Team lead

Daniel Lutterbeck
Daniel LutterbeckTeamleader
Sven Schumacher
Sven SchumacherTeamleader
Tobias Gotthardt
Tobias GotthardtTeamleader

Powertrain

Daniel Kunz
Daniel KunzSubteamleader, Exhaust System
Sven Schumacher
Sven SchumacherSubteamleader, Cooling System
Felix Knöpfler
Felix KnöpflerAirbox
Alexander Zindstein
Alexander ZindsteinAirbox
Christopher Damoune
Christopher DamouneManufacturing coordinator
Markus Köhler
Markus KöhlerEngine, Manufacturing
Jan Poppenmaier
Jan PoppenmaierFinaldrive
Anna Linssen
Anna LinssenFinaldrive
Florian Hecht
Florian HechtDifferential
Thomas Rothenberger
Thomas RothenbergerGearbox & Shifting
Philipp Schimmels
Philipp SchimmelsGearbox & Shifting
René Manner
René MannerLubrication System
Marcel Grunau
Marcel GrunauLubrication System
Julian Präg
Julian PrägFuel System
Martin Reinprecht
Martin ReinprechtCooling System
Maxim Müller
Maxim MüllerEngine Test Bench
Abdulhamit Soysal
Abdulhamit SoysalEngine Test Bench
Dzmitry Koniukhau
Dzmitry KoniukhauSupport

Dynamics

Jonas Schmid
Jonas SchmidSubteamleader, Steering
Daniel Lutterbeck
Daniel LutterbeckSubteamleader, Braking System
Julian Borowski
Julian BorowskiSuspension
Julian Hezinger
Julian HezingerSuspension
Frank Tiefenbach
Frank TiefenbachWheelhub
Christian Zeberle
Christian ZeberleBraking System
Marius Jones
Marius JonesBraking System
Marcel Hirmke
Marcel HirmkeBraking System

Chassis

Richy Göser
Richy GöserSubteamleader, Frame
Tobias Gotthardt
Tobias GotthardtSubteamleader, CFRP Bodywork
Manuel Butscher
Manuel ButscherCFRP Bodywork
Thomas Mall
Thomas MallCFRP Bodywork
Tim Schafhauser
Tim SchafhauserPedals
Florian Berg
Florian BergPedals
Julian Bright
Julian BrightClutch lever
Matthias Sigg
Matthias SiggSteering wheel
Michael Geser
Michael GeserCrashbox
Konrad Scheu
Konrad Scheu

Aerodynamics

Julian Lange
Julian LangeSubteamleader, CFD Simulation
Marius Jones
Marius JonesBraking System
Marc Aicher
Marc AicherAerodynamics
Tim Mayer
Tim Mayer
Ilja Filenko
Ilja Filenko
Cezar Rohana
Cezar Rohana
Nico Nestel
Nico Nestel

Electronics

Christopher Bösch
Christopher BöschSubteamleader, DMS
Stefan Frey
Stefan FreySubteamleader, LV Battery
Denis Hock
Denis HockStinger Control Unit
Maxim Müller
Maxim MüllerEngine Testbench
Kevin Beißwenger
Kevin BeißwengerSensors
Nikhil Gupta
Nikhil GuptaTelemetry
Navaneet Gokul Manivannan
Navaneet Gokul ManivannanTelemetry
Sheth Harsh
Sheth HarshDRS
Simon Buchholz
Simon BuchholzDashboard, Driver interface
Andreas Muss
Andreas MussSoftware Development
Tobias Klein
Tobias Klein
Christoph Wald
Christoph Wald
Timo Kasig
Timo Kasig

Management

Anna Linssen
Anna LinssenSubteamleader, Sponsoring
David Rein
David ReinSubteamleader
Christopher Damoune
Christopher DamouneSponsoring
Franziska Rieger
Franziska RiegerSponsoring
Janine Schatzmann
Janine SchatzmannSponsoring
Tobias Strauß
Tobias Strauß
Stephanie Schmid
Stephanie SchmidMedia
Christine Hartneck
Christine HartneckPhoto & Design
Sebastian Spägele
Sebastian SpägeleBusiness Plan
Alexander Lübben
Alexander LübbenBusiness Plan
Marcus Kronmaier
Marcus KronmaierCost Report
Nadine Hahn
Nadine HahnPublic Relations, Organization
Viviane Voigtmann
Viviane VoigtmannOrganization

Unsere Hauptsponsoren