Team lead

Marcel Schultheiß
Marcel Schultheiß
Teamleader
Markus Schmid
Markus Schmid
Teamleader
Christoph Wald
Christoph Wald
Teamleader

Powertrain

Marcel Schultheiß
Marcel Schultheiß
Subteamleader, Engine, Application
Markus Schmid
Markus Schmid
Subteamleader, Application, Exhaust, Gearbox & Shifting, Cooling
Matthias Rüffert
Matthias Rüffert
Engine
Mathias Weissenrieder
Mathias Weissenrieder
Engine
Thomas Rothenberger
Thomas Rothenberger
Engine, Application, Gearbox & Shifting
Marian Aich
Marian Aich
Application, Intake, Lubrication System
Michael Mayer
Michael Mayer
Manufacturing coordinator
Markus Linssen
Markus Linssen
Engine, Application
Sven Schumacher
Sven Schumacher
Intake, Engine Calibration
Dustin Kunz
Dustin Kunz
Intake, E-Throttle
Simon Dischl
Simon Dischl
Intake
Nina Ragg
Nina Ragg
Exhaust
Maximilian Schwabe
Maximilian Schwabe
Gearbox & Shifting
Jan Adelheim
Jan Adelheim
Gearbox & Shifting
Daniel Lutterbeck
Daniel Lutterbeck
Fuelsystem
Paul Geschwentner
Paul Geschwentner
Cooling
Konrad Scheu
Konrad Scheu
Finaldrive
Julian Lange
Julian Lange
Finaldrive
Can Kalkstein
Can Kalkstein
Finaldrive
Jonas Schmid
Jonas Schmid
Lubrication System
Felix Knöpfler
Felix Knöpfler
E-Throttle

Dynamics

Markus Keller
Markus Keller
Subteamleader, Steering
Julian Hezinger
Julian Hezinger
Subteamleader, Uprights
Michael Manz
Michael Manz
Braking System
Max Schuler
Max Schuler
Braking System
Daniel Lutterbeck
Daniel Lutterbeck
Rim, Emergency Brake System
Jonas Schmid
Jonas Schmid
Steering, Driverless Steering System
Matthias Kronmaier
Matthias Kronmaier
Simulation
Sarah Klotz
Sarah Klotz
Simulation
Aditiya Rawat
Aditiya Rawat
Support, Emergency Brake System, Service Brake
Eric Lehrach
Eric Lehrach
DV Supervisor

Brake-cooling

Daniel Lutterbeck
Daniel Lutterbeck
Subteamleader, Brake
 Marc Aicher
Marc Aicher
Subteamleader, Cooling

Chassis

Marcel Schultheiss
Marcel Schultheiss
Subteamleader, Seat
Amogh Raut
Amogh Raut
Crashbox
Julian Bright
Julian Bright
Monocoque, steering wheel, Clutch
Sven Schuhmacher
Sven Schuhmacher
Monocoque
Tobias Gotthardt
Tobias Gotthardt
Frame
Simon Riebsamen
Simon Riebsamen
Pedals

Aerodynamics

Lucas Umminger
Lucas Umminger
Subteamleader, Sidewing
Marc Aicher
Marc Aicher
Rearwing
Manuel Eberhart
Manuel Eberhart
Front DRS/ Enginecover
Britta Bocho
Britta Bocho
Jakob Krakauer
Jakob Krakauer
CAD_ Integration
Fabian Haas
Fabian Haas
DRS Frontwing
Melf Huse
Melf Huse
Endplates Frontwing
Fatih Sahin
Fatih Sahin
Frontwing Mounting
Yannick Schneider
Yannick Schneider
DRS Rearwing
Johannes Rothenhäusler
Johannes Rothenhäusler
Orders
Johannes Martini
Johannes Martini
Sidewing
Leon Münkel
Leon Münkel
Diffuser

Electronics

Stefan Leicht
Stefan Leicht
Subteamleader, Battery
Sven Schwegler
Sven Schwegler
Wiring harness

Ruben Berger
Ruben Berger
Sensors
Ankit Verma
Ankit Verma
Electric powertrain
Pruthvi Poreddy
Pruthvi Poreddy
PCB layout

Software

Christoph Wald
Christoph Wald
Subteamleader, Simulation environment, Sensor integration, Computer assembly
Siyi Dai
Siyi Dai
Simulation environment
Sankrutyayan Thota
Sankrutyayan Thota
Simulation environment, Cone Detection
Timo Reiche
Timo Reiche
Simulation environment
Henry Richter
Henry Richter
Cone Detection, Path Planning
Rohit Gawas
Rohit Gawas
Mapping, Path Planning
Vikas Sutrala
Vikas Sutrala
Mapping, Path Planning

Management

Selina Lorinser
Selina Lorinser
Subteamleader
Janine Schatzmann
Janine Schatzmann
Subteamleader, Sponsoring
Hossein Rostamiraeini
Hossein Rostamiraeini
Sponsoring
Tobias Röhrnböck
Tobias Röhrnböck
Hompage
Florian Finkbeiner
Florian Finkbeiner
Public Relations officer
Markus Linssen
Markus Linssen
Budget comissioner
Christine Hartneck
Christine Hartneck
Photo & Design
Unsere Hauptsponsoren