Team lead

Marcel Schultheiß
Marcel Schultheiß
Teamleader
Markus Schmid
Markus Schmid
Teamleader
Selina Lorinser
Selina Lorinser
Teamleader

Powertrain

Marcel Schultheiß
Marcel Schultheiß
Subteamleader, Engine, Application
Markus Schmid
Markus Schmid
Subteamleader, Application, Exhaust, Gearbox & Shifting, Cooling
Sven Schumacher
Sven Schumacher
Support, Intake
Christopher Damoune
Christopher Damoune
Manufacturing coordinator, Exhaust, Fuelsystem
Thomas Rothenberger
Thomas Rothenberger
Engine,Application,Gearbox & Shifting
Marian Aich
Marian Aich
Application, Lubrication System
Michael Mayer
Michael Mayer
Manufacturer
Markus Linssen
Markus Linssen
Engine, Application
Dustin Kunz
Dustin Kunz
Intake
Simon Dischl
Simon Dischl
Intake
Maximilian Schwabe
Maximilian Schwabe
E-Shifting
Jan Adelhelm
Jan Adelhelm
Gearbox
Daniel Lutterbeck
Daniel Lutterbeck
Fuelsystem, Emergency Brake System
Paul Geschwentner
Paul Geschwentner
Cooling
Konrad Scheu
Konrad Scheu
Finaldrive
Can Kalkstein
Can Kalkstein
Finaldrive
Felix Knöpfler
Felix Knöpfler
E-Throttle, Emergency Brake System
Simon Mayer
Simon Mayer
Engine

Dynamics

Markus Keller
Markus Keller
Subteamleader, Steering
Daniel Lutterbeck
Daniel Lutterbeck
Subteamleader, Rim
Julian Borowski
Julian Borowski
Suspension
Michael Manz
Michael Manz
Braking System
Max Schuler
Max Schuler
Braking System
Matthias Kronmaier
Matthias Kronmaier
Simulation
Sarah Klotz
Sarah Klotz
Simulation
Jonas Schmid
Jonas Schmid
Steering
Eric Lehrach
Eric Lehrach
DV Supervisor

Chassis

Tobias Gotthardt
Tobias Gotthardt
Subteamleader, Frame
Amogh Raut
Amogh Raut
Crashbox
Marcel Schultheiss
Marcel Schultheiss
Seat
Julian Bright
Julian Bright
Steering wheel, Clutch
Simon Riebsamen
Simon Riebsamen
Pedals
Lucas Umminger
Lucas Umminger
Monocoque
Marc Aicher
Marc Aicher
Monocoque

Aerodynamics

Lucas Umminger
Lucas Umminger
Subteamleader, Wings, Orders
Marc Aicher
Marc Aicher
Subteamleader, Rear wing, Diffuser
Britta Bocho
Britta Bocho
Manufacturing Coordinator
Manuel Eberhart
Manuel Eberhart
Manufacturing
Jakob Krakauer
Jakob Krakauer
Manufacturing
Fabian Haas
Fabian Haas
Manufacturing
Melf Huse
Melf Huse
Manufacturing
Yannick Schneider
Yannick Schneider
Manufacturing
Johannes Martini
Johannes Martini
Special Operations
Marius Kohn
Marius Kohn
Manufacturing
Johannes Rothenhäusler
Johannes Rothenhäusler
Manufacturing

Electronics

Stefan Leicht
Stefan Leicht
Subteamleader, Battery
Sven Schwegler
Sven Schwegler
Wiring harness

Pruthvi Poreddy
Pruthvi Poreddy
PCB layout
Felix Marschall
Felix Marschall
Sensors
Sebastian Gresser
Sebastian Gresser
Sensors

Software

Siyi Dai
Siyi Dai
Subteamleader, Simulation environment, Steering, Service Brake, ASSI
Timo Reiche
Timo Reiche
Simulation environment, Sensor Integration
Lennart Steib
Lennart Steib
Simulation environment
Henry Richter
Henry Richter
Cone Detection, Path Planning
Rohit Gawas
Rohit Gawas
Mapping, Path Planning
Christoph Wald
Christoph Wald
ASSI, Sensor integration, Computer assembly, Cone Detection
Marc Aicher
Marc Aicher
Sensor Integration,Computer Assembly
Vinod Alase
Vinod Alase
Sensor Integration
Sujan Bhageeratha Gumpoli
Sujan Bhageeratha Gumpoli
Mapping, Path Planning
Vikas Sutrala
Vikas Sutrala
Mapping, Path planning

Management

Selina Lorinser
Selina Lorinser
Subteamleader, Teamleader
Hossein Rostamiraeini
Hossein Rostamiraeini
Sponsoring, Event-Coordinator, Media Designer
Christopher Damoune
Christopher Damoune
Sponsoring
Markus Linssen
Markus Linssen
Budget comissioner
Tobias Röhrnböck
Tobias Röhrnböck
Homepage
Selina Lorinser
Selina Lorinser
Business Plan Supervisor
Saskia Baur
Saskia Baur
Business Plan
Janik Ostermeir
Janik Ostermeir
Business Plan, Car Design
Diana Becherer
Diana Becherer
Business Plan, Public Relations
Marcus Kronmaier
Marcus Kronmaier
Cost report supervisor
Sven Schumacher
Sven Schumacher
Cost Report
Dai Siyi
Dai Siyi
Cost Report
Alessandro Gioia
Alessandro Gioia
Cost Report
Unsere Hauptsponsoren