Team Lead
Marc Aicher
Marc Aicher
Teamleader
Sebastian Gresser
Sebastian Gresser
Teamleader
Diana Becherer
Diana Becherer
Teamleader
Powertrain
Daniel Kunz
Daniel Kunz
Subteamleader
Sven Schumacher
Sven Schumacher
Deputy Subteamleader
Daniel Kunz
Daniel Kunz
Manufacturing coordinator, Application, Exhaust
Sven Schumacher
Sven Schumacher
Cooling, Support
Marian Aich
Marian Aich
Lubrication System
Dustin Kunz
Dustin Kunz
Intake
Simon Dischl
Simon Dischl
Intake
Maximilian Schwabe
Maximilian Schwabe
E-Shifting
Jan Adelhelm
Jan Adelhelm
Gearbox & Final Drive
Paul Geschwentner
Paul Geschwentner
Cooling
Felix Knöpfler
Felix Knöpfler
E-Throttle
Simon Mayer
Simon Mayer
Fuel System
Jonas Fimm
Jonas Fimm
Gearbox & Shifting
Sebastian Gresser
Sebastian Gresser
E-Shifting
Dynamics
Sarah Klotz
Sarah Klotz
Subteamleader
Matthias Kronmaier
Matthias Kronmaier
Deputy Subteamleader
Sarah Klotz
Sarah Klotz
Suspension, Rim, Simulation, Sensors
Julian Borowski
Julian Borowski
Suspension
Max Schuler
Max Schuler
Braking System
Matthias Kronmaier
Matthias Kronmaier
Uprights, Simulation
Jonas Schmid
Jonas Schmid
Steering
Daniel Lutterbeck
Daniel Lutterbeck
Support
Jonas Eckle
Jonas Eckle
Test Bench
Julius Horn
Julius Horn
Test Bench
Sahil Arora
Sahil Arora
Steering System, Emergency Brake System
Michael Mayer
Michael Mayer
Wheel CFK
Simon Riebsamen
Simon Riebsamen
Pedal Set
Felix Knöpfler
Felix Knöpfler
Emergency Brake System
Chassis
Marc Aicher
Marc Aicher
Subteamleader
Marc Aicher
Marc Aicher
Monocoque
Tobias Gotthardt
Tobias Gotthardt
Simulation, Hoops, Head Padding
Julian Bright
Julian Bright
Steering Wheel, Clutch
Oliver Risch
Oliver Risch
Steering Wheel, Laminate Tests
Dhruv Varia
Dhruv Varia
Anti-Intrusion-Plate
Aerodynamics
Britta Bocho
Britta Bocho
Subteamleader
Johannes Rothenhäusler
Johannes Rothenhäusler
Deputy Subteamleader
Lucas Umminger
Lucas Umminger
2. Deputy Subteamleader
Britta Bocho
Britta Bocho
Frontwing, Drag Reduction System
Johannes Rothenhäusler
Johannes Rothenhäusler
Undertray, Manufacturing Coordinator
Lucas Umminger
Lucas Umminger
Sidewings
Jakob Krakauer
Jakob Krakauer
Rearwing
Sebastian Gresser
Sebastian Gresser
Drag Reduction System, Active Center of Pressure
Johannes Hassel
Johannes Hassel
Manufacturing
Elias Konstanzer
Elias Konstanzer
Manufacturing
Electronics
Sven Schwegler
Sven Schwegler
Subteamleader
Stefan Leicht
Stefan Leicht
Deputy Subteamleader
Sven Schwegler
Sven Schwegler
Wiring Harness, Sensors
Stefan Leicht
Stefan Leicht
Battery, CAD Integrator
Felix Knöpfler
Felix Knöpfler
PCB Design & Soldering
Maximilian Schwabe
Maximilian Schwabe
Actuation (Clutch)
Felix Marschall
Felix Marschall
CAD Integrator, PCB Housing
Sebastian Gresser
Sebastian Gresser
Wiring Harness, PCB Design, Actuation
Software & Autonomous System
Sebastian Gresser
Sebastian Gresser
Subteamleader
Christoph Wald
Christoph Wald
Deputy Subteamleader
Sebastian Gresser
Sebastian Gresser
Sensor Integration, PCB Programming
Christoph Wald
Christoph Wald
Sensor Integration, Computer Assembly, Cone Detection, Mapping, Vehicle Control, PCB Programming
Sebastian Fuchs
Sebastian Fuchs
Simulation Environment, Path Planning
Adithya Saravanan
Adithya Saravanan
Simulation Environment, Path Planning
Felix Marschall
Felix Marschall
Computer Assembly
Management
Diana Becherer
Diana Becherer
Subteamleader
Janik Ostermeir
Janik Ostermeir
Deputy Subteamleader
Diana Becherer
Diana Becherer
Business Plan Supervisor, Budget Comissioner
Janik Ostermeir
Janik Ostermeir
Business Plan, Car Design
Selina Lorinser
Selina Lorinser
Business Plan Support
Julian Mäser
Julian Mäser
Business Plan
Hossein Rostamiraeini
Hossein Rostamiraeini
Sponsoring, Media, Homepage, Newsletter
Saskia Baur
Saskia Baur
Sponsoring
Veronika Meier
Veronika Meier
Public Relations, Social Media, Homepage
Lena Müller
Lena Müller
Business Plan, Public Relation
Marcus Kronmaier
Marcus Kronmaier
Cost Report Supervisor
Sven Schumacher
Sven Schumacher
Cost Report
Alessandro Gioia
Alessandro Gioia
Cost Report
Ilker Kaan Karaca
Ilker Kaan Karaca
Cost Report

UNSERE HAUPTSPONSOREN