Team Lead
Diana Becherer
Diana Becherer
Teamleader
Jonas Eckle
Jonas Eckle
Teamleader CV
Simon Dischl
Simon Dischl
Teamleader EV / DV
E – Powertrain
Simon Dischl
Simon Dischl
Subteamleader
Maximilian Schwabe
Maximilian Schwabe
Deputy Subteamleader
Simon Dischl
Simon Dischl
Battery
Maximilian Schwabe
Maximilian Schwabe
Wiring Harness, VCU
Marian Aich
Marian Aich
Final Drive
Matthias Maucher
Matthias Maucher
Precharge
Jan Adelhelm
Jan Adelhelm
Final Drive
Rico Bäumler
Rico Bäumler
Cooling
Philipp Käufler
Philipp Käufler
VCU
Felix Nischelwitzer
Felix Nischelwitzer
Handcart
Patrick Saft
Patrick Saft
Cooling
Benno Wendler
Benno Wendler
Wiring Harness
Henrik Reichart
Henrik Reichart
AMS
Lukas Ehrle
Lukas Ehrle
Wiring Harness
Tobias Harastko
Tobias Harastko
IMD
Leon Silli
Leon Silli
IMD
Akash Bhandari
Akash Bhandari
Support
Aparna Ramachnadran
Aparna Ramachnadran
Support
Colin Mackenzie
Colin Mackenzie
Support
Sven Schumacher
Sven Schumacher
Simulation
C – Powertrain
Marcel Schultheiß
Marcel Schultheiß
Subteamleader
Jan Adelhelm
Jan Adelhelm
Deputy Subteamleader
Marcel Schultheiß
Marcel Schultheiß
Engine Support, Test Bench
Jan Adelhelm
Jan Adelhelm
Gearbox, Manufacturing Coordinator, Final Drive
Daniel Biskupek
Daniel Biskupek
Airbox
Julian Feucht
Julian Feucht
Final Drive
Sophia Zacher
Sophia Zacher
Engine Development
Markus Linssen
Markus Linssen
Coordination, Engine Development, Test Bench
Paul Geschwentner
Paul Geschwentner
Cooling
Simon Mayer
Simon Mayer
Fuel System
Sven Schumacher
Sven Schumacher
Support
Marian Aich
Marian Aich
Lubrication System
Simon Dischl
Simon Dischl
Airbox
Maximilian Schwabe
Maximilian Schwabe
Gearbox
Patrick Saft
Patrick Saft
Cooling
Dynamics
Jonas Eckle
Jonas Eckle
Subteamleader
Matthias Kronmaier
Matthias Kronmaier
Deputy Subteamleader
Jonas Eckle
Jonas Eckle
Steering, Simulation, Test Bench
Matthias Kronmaier
Matthias Kronmaier
Uprights, Simulation, Rim
Sebastian Fuchs
Sebastian Fuchs
Brake
Jonas Fimm
Jonas Fimm
Pedal Set
Lukas Hirschmann
Lukas Hirschmann
Uprights, Wheel Hub
Ann Cathrin Lehmann
Ann Cathrin Lehmann
Brake
Matteo Schmidt
Matteo Schmidt
Suspension
Sarina Withum
Sarina Withum
Steering
Niklas Räder
Niklas Räder
Brake Caliper
Julius Horn
Julius Horn
Test Bench
Matthias Schilling
Matthias Schilling
Brake Caliper
Simon Riebsamen
Simon Riebsamen
Pedal Set
Jonas Bradtke
Jonas Bradtke
Suspension
Mareike Hild
Mareike Hild
Support
Maximilian Heitzmann
Maximilian Heitzmann
Support
Rosh Jomon Mangaly
Rosh Jomon Mangaly
Support
Chassis
Dennis Causevic
Dennis Causevic
Subteamleader
Paul Simpfendörfer
Paul Simpfendörfer
Deputy Subteamleader
Dennis Causevic
Dennis Causevic
Monocoque Manufacturing
Marc Aicher
Marc Aicher
Monocoque
Julian Hoffmann
Julian Hoffmann
Monocoque Manufacturing
Sebastian Prinz
Sebastian Prinz
Monocoque Manufacturing
Lukas Schweizer
Lukas Schweizer
Monocoque Manufacturing, Battery Impact Testing
Paul Simpfendörfer
Paul Simpfendörfer
Steering Wheel, Monocoque Manufacturing
Danil Specht
Danil Specht
Monocoque Manufacturing
Krusharath Shah
Krusharath Shah
Monocoque Manufacturing
Aerodynamics
Britta Bocho
Britta Bocho
Subteamleader
Lucas Umminger
Lucas Umminger
Deputy Subteamleader
Jakob Krakauer
Jakob Krakauer
Second Deputy Subteamleader
Britta Bocho
Britta Bocho
Sidewing, Frontwing, CFD
Lucas Umminger
Lucas Umminger
Sidewing, Support
Johannes Rothenhäusler
Johannes Rothenhäusler
Support
Jakob Krakauer
Jakob Krakauer
Rearwing
Jan Ahrens
Jan Ahrens
Manufacturing
Johannes Hassel
Johannes Hassel
Diffusor
Patrick Geist
Patrick Geist
Manufacturing
Mark Foof
Mark Foof
Manufacturing
Lukas Harlacher
Lukas Harlacher
Manufacturing
Nikita Pok
Nikita Pok
Rearwing
Sebastian Gresser
Sebastian Gresser
Drag Reduction System Rearwing
Eric Wennemann
Eric Wennemann
Manufacturing
Lukas Margreiter
Lukas Margreiter
Manufacturing
Fabian Lindner
Fabian Lindner
Manufacturing
Electronics
Simon Dischl
Simon Dischl
Subteamleader
Sven Schwegler
Sven Schwegler
Wiring Harness, Sensors, CAD Integration
Sebastian Gresser
Sebastian Gresser
Wiring Harness, PCB Design, Embedded Software, Sensors, Actuators, CAD Integration
Stefan Leicht
Stefan Leicht
Battery
Maximilian Schwabe
Maximilian Schwabe
Vehicle Control Unit, Wiring Harness
Felix Knöpfler
Felix Knöpfler
Circuit Boards
Tim Deimel
Tim Deimel
PCB Design, CAD Integration
Niklas Haas
Niklas Haas
Wiring Harness
Sebastian Tyrek
Sebastian Tyrek
CAD Integration
Rushikesh Munde
Rushikesh Munde
Embedded Software Development
Jayakranth Reddy Padala
Jayakranth Reddy Padala
Support
Software & Autonomous System
Adithya Saravanan
Adithya Saravanan
Subteamleader
Adithya Saravanan
Adithya Saravanan
Driverless Algorithm Development
Sebastian Romero Chavero
Sebastian Romero Chavero
Support
Miran Bhattarai
Miran Bhattarai
Support
Sijan Khadka BK
Sijan Khadka BK
Support
Vivek Sadarahalli Manjunath
Vivek Sadarahalli Manjunath
Support
Management
Diana Becherer
Diana Becherer
Subteamleader
Sarah Schmuttermair
Sarah Schmuttermair
Deputy Subteamleader
Diana Becherer
Diana Becherer
Business Plan Supervisor, Cost Report, Budget Comissioner
Sarah Schmuttermair
Sarah Schmuttermair
Business Plan, Website
Lena Müller
Lena Müller
Business Plan, Human Resources
Ferdinand Dingler
Ferdinand Dingler
Business Plan, Website
Saskia Baur
Saskia Baur
Business Plan
Daniela Lenz
Daniela Lenz
Business Plan
Andreas Mayer
Andreas Mayer
Business Plan
Carina Vieweger
Carina Vieweger
Business Plan
Hossein Rostamiraeini
Hossein Rostamiraeini
Sponsoring, Media, Website, Public Relations
Jörg Steinert
Jörg Steinert
Sponsoring, Public Relations
Johannes Beller
Johannes Beller
Public Relations
Marco Hujer
Marco Hujer
Cost Report, Sponsoring
Christoph Enderle
Christoph Enderle
Cost Report
Alessandro Gioia
Alessandro Gioia
Cost Report, Website
Sara Klink
Sara Klink
Teambuilding
UNSERE HAUPTSPONSOREN