Team Lead
Diana Becherer
Diana Becherer
Teamleader
Marc Aicher
Marc Aicher
Teamleader CV / DV
Simon Dischl
Simon Dischl
Teamleader EV
E – Powertrain
Simon Dischl
Simon Dischl
Subteamleader
Maximilian Schwabe
Maximilian Schwabe
Deputy Subteamleader
Simon Dischl
Simon Dischl
Battery
Maximilian Schwabe
Maximilian Schwabe
Wiring Harness, VCU
Marian Aich
Marian Aich
Final Drive
Mattis Albig
Mattis Albig
IMD
Matthias Maucher
Matthias Maucher
Precharge
Jan Adelhelm
Jan Adelhelm
Final Drive
Thanh Thien Nguyen
Thanh Thien Nguyen
Wiring Harness
Rico Bäumler
Rico Bäumler
Cooling
Philipp Käufler
Philipp Käufler
VCU
Felix Nischelwitzer
Felix Nischelwitzer
Handcart
Patrick Saft
Patrick Saft
Cooling
Benno Wendler
Benno Wendler
Wiring Harness
Henrik Reichart
Henrik Reichart
AMS
Lukas Ehrle
Lukas Ehrle
Wiring Harness
Sven Schumacher
Sven Schumacher
Simulation
C – Powertrain
Marcel Schultheiß
Marcel Schultheiß
Subteamleader
Jan Adelhelm
Jan Adelhelm
Deputy Subteamleader
Marcel Schultheiß
Marcel Schultheiß
Engine Support, Test Bench
Jan Adelhelm
Jan Adelhelm
Gearbox, Manufacturing Coordinator, Final Drive
Daniel Biskupek
Daniel Biskupek
Airbox
Julian Feucht
Julian Feucht
Final Drive
Sophia Zacher
Sophia Zacher
Engine Development
Markus Linssen
Markus Linssen
Coordination, Engine Development, Test Bench
Paul Geschwentner
Paul Geschwentner
Cooling
Simon Mayer
Simon Mayer
Fuel System
Sven Schumacher
Sven Schumacher
Support
Marian Aich
Marian Aich
Lubrication System
Simon Dischl
Simon Dischl
Airbox
Maximilian Schwabe
Maximilian Schwabe
Gearbox
Tobias Gotthardt
Tobias Gotthardt
Clutch Lever
Patrick Saft
Patrick Saft
Cooling
Dynamics
Jonas Eckle
Jonas Eckle
Subteamleader
Matthias Kronmaier
Matthias Kronmaier
Deputy Subteamleader
Jonas Eckle
Jonas Eckle
Steering, Simulation, Test Bench
Matthias Kronmaier
Matthias Kronmaier
Uprights, Simulation, Rim
Sebastian Fuchs
Sebastian Fuchs
Brake
Jonas Fimm
Jonas Fimm
Pedal Set, Support
Lukas Hirschmann
Lukas Hirschmann
Uprights
Ann Cathrin Lehmann
Ann Cathrin Lehmann
Brake
Matteo Schmidt
Matteo Schmidt
Suspension
Sarina Withum
Sarina Withum
Steering
Niklas Räder
Niklas Räder
Brake Caliper
Julius Horn
Julius Horn
Test Bench
Matthias Schilling
Matthias Schilling
Brake Caliper
Simon Riebsamen
Simon Riebsamen
Pedal Set
Sarah Klotz
Sarah Klotz
Suspension, Simulation
Chassis
Marc Aicher
Marc Aicher
Subteamleader
Marc Aicher
Marc Aicher
Monocoque
Dennis Causevic
Dennis Causevic
Monocoque Manufacturing
Julian Hoffmann
Julian Hoffmann
Monocoque Manufacturing
Sebastian Prinz
Sebastian Prinz
Monocoque Manufacturing
Lukas Schweizer
Lukas Schweizer
Monocoque Manufacturing, Battery Impact Testing
Paul Simpendörfer
Paul Simpendörfer
Steering Wheel, Monocoque Manufacturing
Aerodynamics
Britta Bocho
Britta Bocho
Subteamleader
Lucas Umminger
Lucas Umminger
Deputy Subteamleader
Britta Bocho
Britta Bocho
Sidewing, Frontwing, CFD
Lucas Umminger
Lucas Umminger
Sidewing, Support
Johannes Rothenhäusler
Johannes Rothenhäusler
Support
Jakob Krakauer
Jakob Krakauer
Rearwing
Jan Ahrens
Jan Ahrens
Manufacturing
Johannes Hassel
Johannes Hassel
Diffusor
Patrick Geist
Patrick Geist
Manufacturing
Mark Foof
Mark Foof
Manufacturing
Lukas Harlacher
Lukas Harlacher
Manufacturing
Matthias Müller
Matthias Müller
Manufacturing
Nikita Pok
Nikita Pok
Rearwing
Sebastian Gresser
Sebastian Gresser
Drag Reduction System Rearwing
Electronics
Sebastian Gresser
Sebastian Gresser
Subteamleader
Sven Schwegler
Sven Schwegler
Deputy Subteamleader
Sebastian Gresser
Sebastian Gresser
Wiring Harness, PCB Design, Embedded Software, Sensors, Actuators, CAD Integration
Sven Schwegler
Sven Schwegler
Wiring Harness, Sensors, CAD Integration
Stefan Leicht
Stefan Leicht
Battery
Maximilian Schwabe
Maximilian Schwabe
Vehicle Control Unit, Wiring Harness
Tim Deimel
Tim Deimel
PCB Design, CAD Integration
Niklas Haas
Niklas Haas
Wiring Harness
Felix Knöpfler
Felix Knöpfler
Circuit Boards
Software & Autonomous System
Adithya Saravanan
Adithya Saravanan
Subteamleader
Adithya Saravanan
Adithya Saravanan
Driverless Algorithm Development
Sebastian Romero Chavero
Sebastian Romero Chavero
SW Development, Support
Christoph Wald
Christoph Wald
Support
Management
Diana Becherer
Diana Becherer
Subteamleader
Lena Müller
Lena Müller
Deputy Subteamleader
Diana Becherer
Diana Becherer
Business Plan Supervisor, Cost Report, Budget Comissioner
Lena Müller
Lena Müller
Business Plan, Human Resources
Ferdinand Dingler
Ferdinand Dingler
Business Plan, Website
Sarah Schmuttermair
Sarah Schmuttermair
Business Plan, Website
Saskia Baur
Saskia Baur
Business Plan
Daniela Lenz
Daniela Lenz
Business Plan
Hossein Rostamiraeini
Hossein Rostamiraeini
Sponsoring, Media, Website, Public Relations
Chiara Stecker
Chiara Stecker
Public Relations
Jörg Steinert
Jörg Steinert
Sponsoring, Public Relations
Marco Hujer
Marco Hujer
Cost Report, Sponsoring
Christoph Enderle
Christoph Enderle
Cost Report
Nicola Betz
Nicola Betz
Cost Report
Alessandro Gioia
Alessandro Gioia
Cost Report
Sara Klink
Sara Klink
Team Psychologin
UNSERE HAUPTSPONSOREN